Weld County spring sports calendar

Posted

Fort Lupton HS

Baseball

0  @Brighton  (5)   15

4  Lyons  (6)  13

14  @Westminster  2

12  @Skyview  2

11  Prospect Ridge Academy  7

14  @Estes Park  17

8  Platte Canyon  45

ccd  Bruce Randolph  

April 19  @Arvada  4 p.m.

April 21  Weld Central  4 p.m.

April 23  DSST-Montview  10 a.m.

April 25  @Strasburg

April 26  Thornton  4 p.m.

April 28  @Aurora Central  4 p.m.

April 30  @Jefferson  2 p.m.

May 2  Platte Valley  4 p.m.

May 3  @Englewood  4 p.m.

May 5  Skyview  4 p.m.

May 7  @Peak to Peak  10 a.m.

May 10, 12  Colorado League tournament

May 16  @Pueblo South  4 p.m.

Girls soccer

2  DSST-Byers   3

0  Prospect Ridge   12

ccd  Dawson School

10  @Bennett  0

5 @Manual  0

1  Eagle Ridge Academy  11

4  Englewood High School  2

April 18  Westminster  6 p.m.

April 19  @Skyview  6:30 p.m.

April 21  @Thornton  4:30 p.m.

April 23  Fruita Monument  10 a.m.

April 26  Arvada  6 p.m.

April 28  @Weld Central  6 p.m.

May 3  @Aurora Central  4 p.m.

May 7  @Mountain View

Track and field

ccd  LoboCat Invitational

ccd  @Weld Central

March 25  @Max Marr Invite, Berthoud HS  1 p.m.

April 1  @Erie Twilight

April 8  @Greeley Twilight Invite  3 p.m.

April 22  @Elizabeth  12:30 p.m.

April 23  @Bronco Stampede, Platte Valley HS   9:30 a.m.

April 30  Weld County championships, University HS

May 6  Colorado League meet, Weld Central HS  9 a.m.

May 13  St. Vrain meet, Longmont HS 

May 19-21  State 3A track meet, Jeffco Stadium

Boys volleyball

0  @D'Evelyn  3

2  *Westminster 1

0 * Fossil Ridge  2

2  *Severance 1

2 DSST-Byers  3

0  @Faith Christian  3

0 @Poudre  3

0  Greeley Central  3

3  Vista Peak  2

3  Stargate School  2

3  Mountain View  0

3  @Severance  2

1  @D'Evelyn  (D'Evelyn tournament) 2

1  Vista Peak (D'Evelyn tournament) 2

0  Thornton  3

0  @Peak to Peak  3

April 19  @Westminster  5:30 p.m.

April 20 @Addenbrooke Classical Academy  6:30 p.m.

April 21  Windsor Charter Academy  6:30 p.m.

April 26  @Stargate School  6:30 p.m.

*Eaglecrest tournament

Girls tennis

0  Eaton  7

ppd  Jefferson  4 p.m.

1  @Aurora Central  6

1  @Dawson School  6

1  @Thornton  6

0  Mountain View  7

7  Jefferson  0

0  Skyview  7

5  @Englewood  0

April 19  Aurora central  4 p.m.

April 25-26  Colorado League tournament

May 12  State 3A tennis tournament, Memorial Park, Colorado Springs

Frederick HS

Frederick High School

Baseball

1   Riverdale Ridge    12

March 19   Prospect Ridge Academy   11 a.m.

0   @Riverdale Ridge   9

1-5  @Roosevelt  9-10

8     @Fairview   12

1     @Mountain View   13

6    @Fort Collins     16

9     Mountain View   8

0    Loveland   8

15  Prospect Ridge  8

15   @Berthoud  (8)  10

12   Berthoud  10

April 19   Severance  4 p.m.

April 21   @Severance  4 p.m.

April 26   Niwot   4 p.m.

April 28   @Niwot   4 p.m.

May 2 @Standley Lake

May 3    @Northridge   4 p.m.

May 5   Northridge    4 p.m.

May 10  Thompson Valley    4 p.m.

May 12  @Thompson Valley  4 p.m.

May 14  @Fort Morgan  11 a.m.

May 16   Fort Morgan  4 p.m.

Girls soccer

0    Erie    4

0  @Prairie View   (OT)  0

0   @The Academy  1

0 @Longmont (2 OT)   0

6  Fort Morgan 0

2   Roosevelt   0

April 8  Weld Central    6 p.m.

0   @Northridge   9

April 14   @Niwot    6 p.m.

April 19    Mountain View   6 p.m.

April 21   Severance   6 p.m.

April 26   @Fort Morgan   6 p.m.

April 28   @Berthoud   6 p.m.

May 3    Riverdale Ridge  6 p.m.

May 5   @Thompson Valley   6 p.m.

Track and field

March 11  @Mead   2 p.m.

March 19  @Windsor  9 a.m.

March 24  @All-City Stadium  2 p.m.

April 1  @Erie  2 p.m.

April 9  @Horizon   9 a.m.

@Mountain Range High School

April 22 Warrior Invitational  2 p.m.

April 29-30  @Severance  2 p.m. April 29, 9 a.m. April 30

May 6-7  @Longmont  2 p.m. May 6, 9 a.m. May 7

May 13  @Longmont  2 p.m.

May 19-21  State 4A track meet, Jeffco Stadium. U.S. Highway 6 and Kipling Street

Girls tennis

7  Northridge  0

2  @Severance  5

March 17  Erie  3:30 p.m.

March 29  @Berthoud  4 p.m.

1  Thompson Valley  6

April 7  @Mountain View  4 p.m.

6  @Fort Morgan  1

5  University  2

April 18  @Prospect Ridge Academy  4 p.m.

April 19  Niwot  3:30 p.m.

April 26  @Northridge  4 p.m.

April 28  @Wheat Ridge  4 p.m.

Girls golf

12th  @City Park Golf Course

ppd., snow  @Eagle Trace Golf Club

March 24  @Quail Dunes Golf Course, Fort Morgan  10 a.m

13th @Birleffi Invitational, Highland Hills

March 30  @Cheyenne Mountain, 9 a.m.

6th  @Twin Peaks Golf Course 

April 11  @The Ranch Golf Course  9 a.m.

7th  @Eaton Country Club  

April 20  @Quail Dunes Golf Course  9 a.m.

May 3  @Todd Creek Golf Course  9 a.m.

May 16  @Quail Dunes Golf Course  9 a.m.

May 19  @Coyote Creek Golf Course  TBA

Frederick High School, Fort Lupton High School, spring sports schedules

Comments

Our Papers

Ad blocker detected

We have noticed you are using an ad blocking plugin in your browser.

The revenue we receive from our advertisers helps make this site possible. We request you whitelist our site.