State golf: How they scored

Posted

Team and South Metro individual scores from the State High School Golf Tournament held Oct. 1-2.

Class 5A

Team scores: Fossil Ridge 450, Lakewood 455, Arapahoe 456, Regis Jesuit 458, Valor Christian 459, Fairview 463, Highlands Ranch 465, Liberty 471, Cherry Creek 475, Cherokee Trail 476, Ralston Valley 479, Legacy 487.

South Metro individual leaders with finishing place: 3. Ty Findlow, Valor Christian, 74-70 - 144; 6. Tarek Salem, Highlands Ranch, 73-75 - 148; 7. Jonas Graham, Chaparral, 77-73 - 150; 10. Riley Rottschaefer, Arapahoe, 76-75 - 151; 10. Caleb Busta, Arapahoe, 75-76 - 151; 15. Tyler Mulligan, Chaparral, 77-76 - 153; 19. Jack Tickle, Arapahoe, 78-76 - 154; 23. Elisandro Aragon, Mountain Vista, 79-76 - 155; 23. Julian Drapela, Mountain Vista, 77-78 -155; 27. Cody Deneui, Highlands Ranch, 79-77 - 156; 29. Jake Welch, Valor Christian, 80-77 - 157; 29. Cade Kilkenny, Cherry Creek, 74-83 - 157; 32. Blake Katt, Legend, 79-79 - 158; 38. Nick Fallin, Rock Canyon, 82-77 - 159; 38. Carter Kovarik, Cherry Creek, 78-81 - 159; 38. Quinn Mosch, Cherry Creek, 79-80 - 159;42. Logan Byler, Valor Christian, 82-78 - 160; 46. Brendan Fricke, Highlands Ranch, 84-77 - 161; 50. Trevor White, Valor Christian, 86-76 - 162; 50. Finn Olson, Rock Canyon, 79-83 - 162; 53. Chris Jonell, Arapahoe, 83-81 - 164; 54. Zach Cushman, Castle View, 83-82 - 165; 54. Jack Leibold, Heritage, 83-82 - 165; 73. Ryan Hilleary, Highlands Ranch, 85-86 -171; 79. Ryan Kennedy, Legend, 90-87 -177; 80. Brandon Alvarez, ThunderRidge, 88-94 - 182.

Class 4A

Team scores: Montrose 451; Steamboat Springs 457; Palmer Ridge 468; Ponderosa 477; Mullen 479.

South Metro individual leaders with finishing place: 2. Mac Konrad, Ponderosa, 73-72 - 145; 26. Garrett Zinn, Ponderosa, 82-79 - 161; 50. Johnny Williams, Ponderosa, 86-86 - 172; 63. Kyle Pieters, Ponderosa, 93-85 - 178.

Class 3A

Team scores: Aspen 434; Kent Denver 443; Holy Family 457; Eaton 472; Classical Academy 476.

South Metro individual leaders with finishing place: 10. Westin Pals, Lutheran, 75-72 - 147; 19. Luke Wright, SkyView Academy, 79-78 - 157; 46. Thomas O'Connor, Englewood, 87-82 - 169.

Comments

Our Papers

Ad blocker detected

We have noticed you are using an ad blocking plugin in your browser.

The revenue we receive from our advertisers helps make this site possible. We request you whitelist our site.