Skyview HS spring sports schedules

Posted

Skyview sports schedules

Girls tennis

0  @Mountain View  7

4  Pomona  0

7  @Englewood  0

March 29  Vista Peak  4 p.m.

0  Vanguard  7

April 4  @Prospect Ridge  2:45 p.m.

7  Aurora Central  0

7  @Fort Lupton  0

April 14  Thornton  4 p.m.

April 19  Arvada  4 p.m.

April 21  @Englewood  4 p.m.

April 26  Colorado League tournament, Englewood HS

April 28  @Conifer   4 p.m.

May 7  Regional tennis tournament, TBA

Home matches at Margaret Carpenter Recreation Center, East 100th Avenue and Colorado Boulevard

Baseball

0  @Standley Lake  13

ppd  @Thornton  4:30 p.m.

5  Elizabeth  7

March 29  @Rocky Mountain  4 p.m.

April 2  Fort Lupton  10 a.m.

0  Bennett 10

April 5  Sierra  4 p.m.

14  Weld Central  1

10 Pueblo Central  15

4  @Englewood  8

April 16  @Aurora Central  10 a.m.

April 18  @Westminster  4 p.m.

April 21  Aurora Central  4 p.m.

April 25  Summit  4 p.m.

April 26  Arvada  4 p.m.

April 28  @Weld Central  4 p.m.

May 3  Thornton  4 p.m.

May 5  @Fort Lupton  4 p.m.

May 7  @Fossil Ridge  10 a.m.

May 10, 12   Colorado League tournament

May 14  Prospect Ridge Academy  10 a.m.

May 16  Conifer  4 p.m.

Track and field

ccd  @Fort Morgan

Girls (T-2)/Boys (7th)  @Thornton  2:30 p.m.

ccd  @Wele Central

March 19  @Windsor  8:30 a.m.

Girls 21st/boys 27th   @Erie  Tiger Twilight

April 8  @Holy Family  2 p.m.

April 13  @Northglenn Invite  2:30 p.m.

@Five Star Stadium

April 16  @Mountain Range Invitational  9 a.m.

@District 12 Stadium

April 23  @Platte Valley  9:30 a.m.

April 29  @Roosevelt  11 a.m.

May 6  Colorado League meet. Weld Central HS

May 19-21  State 4A track meet, Jeffco Stadium

@Roosevelt High School

May 19-21  State 4A track and field meet, Jeffco Stadium

Girls soccer

ppd  @ Conifer 

1  @Rangeview  5

2  @Wheat Ridge  12

@North Area Athletic Complex, 19500 W. 64th Parkway

2  Green Mountain  10

1  Riverdale Ridge  3

8  Fort Morgan  3

10  Thornton  0

10  @Aurora Central  0

April 19  Fort Lupton  6:30 p.m.

April 21  @Weld Central  4 p.m.

April 25  @Denver North  5:30 p.m.

@All-City Stadium

April 26  Eagle Ridge Academy  6:30 p.m.

April 28  Englewood  6:30 p.m.

April 30  @Berthoud  10 a.m.

May 3  @Arvada  7 p.m.

@North Area Athletic Complex, 19500 W. 64th Parkway

Comments

Our Papers

Ad blocker detected

We have noticed you are using an ad blocking plugin in your browser.

The revenue we receive from our advertisers helps make this site possible. We request you whitelist our site.