Holy Family HS spring sports calendar

Posted

Holy Family High School

Holy Family HS

Girls tennis

March 8  @Longmont

March 9  @Ralston

@Apex

March 10  @Greeley West

March 29  @Windsor

March 30  @Legacy

March 31  Erie

April 1-2  Holy Family tournament

April 5  @Denver East

April 7  Skyline

April 8-9  @Colorado Academy tournament

April 11  @Broomfield

April 12  Kent Denver

April 13  @Colorado Academy

April 19  Greeley Central

April 20  @D’Evelyn

April 21  @Columbine

April 21-22  @Eaton tournament

April 26  Pomona

April 28  @Mountain Range

May 4-7 Regional tournament

@Holy Family HS

May 12-14  State 4A tennis tournament

Baseball

March 10  Littleton   2 p.m.

March 15  Thompson Valley  3 p.m.

March 17  Silver Creek   3 p.m.

March 19  @Silver Creek  11 a.m.

March 24  Greeley West  3 p.m.

March 26  @Greeley West  11 a.m.

March 28  Conifer    noon

@Coors Field

March 29  Chatfield  3 p.m.

March 31  @Longmont  4 p.m.

April 2  Longmont  11 a.m.

April 5  Broomfield  3 p.m.

April 7  @Centaurus  4 p.m.

April 9  Centaurus  11 a.m.

April 13  @Erie (2)  3 p.m.

April 21  @Skyline  4 p.m.

April 23  Skyline  11 a.m.

April 30  Windsor (2) 11 a.m.

May 7 Mead (2) 11 a.m.

May 14  @Greeley Central (2) 11 a.m.

Girls soccer

March 12  @George Washington

March 22  @Fossil Ridge

March 31  Erie  6 p.m.

April 6  Skyline  6 p.m.

April 9  Kent Denver   4 p.m.

April 11  @Longmont  6 p.m.

April 13  Loveland  6 p.m.

April 18  @Windsor  6 p.m.

April 20  @Greeley Central  6 p.m.

@Northridge High School

April 22  Discovery Canyon  6 p.m.

April 25  @Centaurus  6 p.m.

April 27  @Mead  6 p.m.

May 2  @Greeley West  6 p.m.

@Northridge High School

May 4  Silver Creek  6 p.m.

May 6  @D’Evelyn

Girls Lacrosse

March 26  @Smoky Hill

March 29  @Conifer

March 31  Green Mountain  4 p.m.

April 2  @Rangeview

April 5  Thompson Valley  4 p.m.

April 7  @Cheyenne Mountain

April 9  @Eaglecrest  10 a.m.

@Cherokee Trail HS

April 12  @Northfield

April 19  Alexander Dawson  4 p.m.

April 21  @Thompson Valley

April 23  Horizon  4 p.m.

April 26  Summit  4 p.m.

April 28  Northfield  4 p.m.

May 3  @Horizon

May 5  @Alexander Dawson

Boys lacrosse

March 11  Northfield  4 p.m.

March 29  Conifer  4 p.m.

March 31  @Ponderosa

April 2  Lutheran  4 p.m.

April 5  Littleton  5 p.m.

April 7  Alexander Dawson  4 p.m.

April 9  Evergreen  4 p.m.

April 11  @Green Mountain  4 p.m.

@Trailblazer Stadium, Kipling Street south of U.S. Highway 6

April 13  Summit  4 p.m.

April 18  @Thompson Valley

April 20  Jefferson Academy  4 p.m.

April 26  Windsor  4 p.m.

April 29  @Cheyenne Mountain

May 3  @Erie

May 6  @Rangeview

Holy Family High School, Holy Family High School spring sports schedule

Comments

Our Papers

Ad blocker detected

We have noticed you are using an ad blocking plugin in your browser.

The revenue we receive from our advertisers helps make this site possible. We request you whitelist our site.