Boys wrestling rankings

Posted

MONUMENT -- Here are the latest boys wrestling rankings from On the Mat Magazine:

Class 3A

113 pounds: 2. Daniel Soto, Jefferson. 18. Donovan Birmingham, Fort Lupton.

120 pounds: 12. Andrew Kramer, Elizabeth

126 pounds: 2. D'mitri Alarcon, Fort Lupton.

138 pounds: 7. Jose Campos, Jefferson. 8, Jamen Onesky, Faith Christian. 11. Kyle Owen, Faith Christian. 12. Will Alvarado, Fort Lupton

152 pounds

10. Andre Martinez, Jefferson

170 pounds: 8. Alberto Zelaya, Jefferson.

Class 4A

106 pounds: 5. AJ Hague, Riverdale Ridge.

113 pounds: 7. Alex Carrillo, Frederick

120 pounds: 3. Daunte Limon, Wheat Ridge. 13. Justin Dean, Frederick

132 pounds: 5. Drake Kiefer, Riverdale Ridge. 12. JT Gardner, Frederick

160 pounds: 8. Gabe Zimmerman, Evergreen. 13. Nate St. Bernard, Bear Creek.

182 pounds: 4. Noah Henderson, Evergreen.

285 pounds: 4. Samuel Mondragon, Wheat Ridge.

Class 5A

106 pounds: 2. Ane'e Vigil, Prairie View. 6. Nicholas Vasquez, Adams city. 9. Isaiah Sisneros, Lakewood. 10. Nico Gonzales, Northglenn. 12. Gabe Archuleta, Thornton (Skyview).

113 pounds: 1. Kenny Sailas, Brighton. 3. Geno Cardenas, Pomona. 7. Elijah Griego, Lakewood.

120 pounds: 4. Jeremiah Steele, Pomona. 6. Jerry Gallegos, Lakewood. 7. Josiah Gallegos, Brighton. 11. Art Martinez, Thornton.

126 pounds: 2. Jakob Romero, Pomona. 5. Kyle Lewis, Mountain Range. 8. Nadim Kargar, Thornton (Skyview).

132 pounds: 4. Elijah Olguin, Pomona. 6. Jace Long, Adams City. 9. Tyler Cleverly, Mountain Range. 13. Brennen Joiner, Legacy.

138 pounds: 3. Josiah Parsons, Pomona. 4. Travis Guzman, Horizon. 5. Justin Kelchen, Douglas County. 10. Isaac Ibarra, Thornton (Skyview). 11. Sam Rock, Brighton. 12. Seth Deaguero, Adams City.

145 pounds: 1. Daniel Cardenas, Pomona. 3. Ivan Morris, Douglas County. 5. Levi Deaguero, Adams City. 7. Brayden Wilkens, Brighton. 10. Jacob Bruning, Thornton.

152 pounds: 2. Grayston Diblasi, Horizon. $. Zack Zuniga, Thornton. 8. Tyson Moffitt, Adams City

160 pounds: 1. Gage Bernall, Pomona. 7. Izaiah Schoepp, Brighton. 8. Austen Trujillo, Prairie View. 9. Daniel Long, Adams city. 10. David Wiley, Chatfield. 12. Deshon Gallegos, Thornton (Skyview).

170 pounds: 3. Gavin Funk, Legacy. 10. Maximus Gutierrez, Adams City. 13. Bryson Porta, Prairie view. 14. Darrell Miller, Columbine.

182 pounds: 1. Roman Cruz, Pomona. 5. Jacob Badger, Chatfield. 9. Levi Fry, Brighton. 12. Kevin Armenta, Thornton

195 pounds: 2. Jack Forbes, Columbine. 9. Brandon Gutierrez, Thornton (Skyview)

220 pounds: 1. Dyaln BravoPacker, Brighton. 11. Micah Ortiz, Adams City. 12. Isaac Medrano, Chatfield. 16. Ezra Taranto-Chacon, Columbine

285 pounds: 1. Zach Schraeder, Columbine. 5. Ryan Aguiar, Douglas County. 10. Gerardo Caldera, Adams City. 11. Owen Robertson, Pomona. 12. Cody Nelsen, Brighton. 13. Ethan Hotz, Northglenn. 14. Chris Marques, Mountain Range. 16. Kaiden Parrish, Valor Christian.

Comments

Our Papers

Ad blocker detected

We have noticed you are using an ad blocking plugin in your browser.

The revenue we receive from our advertisers helps make this site possible. We request you whitelist our site.